PRIVACY NOTICE RELATED TO PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V WITH ADDRESS IN AV. GUSTAVO BAZ NO. 4881 COL. SAN PEDRO BARRIENTOS TLALNEPANTLA, STATE OF MEXICO ZIP 54010; YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA, FOR THE USE THAT IS GIVE TO THEM AND FOR THEIR PROTECTION. YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE USED TO PROVIDE YOU WITH THE SERVICES AND PRODUCTS YOU HAVE REQUESTED, INFORM YOU ABOUT CHANGES IN THE SAME OR NEW SERVICES OR PRODUCTS, IDENTIFY YOU IN ANY TYPE OF LEGAL OR BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH US, AS WELL AS FULFILL YOUR OBLIGATIONS TOWARDS OUR CUSTOMERS. AND TO EVALUATE THE QUALITY OF THE SERVICE WE PROVIDE YOU.

FOR THE PURPOSES MENTIONED ABOVE, WE MAY COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA WHEN YOU PROVIDE IT DIRECTLY WHEN CONTACTING US, EITHER BY PHONE, VISIT OUR INTERNET SITES OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES; WHEN YOU ATTEND OR PARTICIPATE IN EVENTS ORGANIZED BY US, WHEN YOU GIVE US INFORMATION IN ORDER FOR US TO PRESENT YOU A SERVICE, WHEN YOU REQUEST ANY TYPE OF INFORMATION ABOUT OUR SERVICES, PRODUCTS OR PROMOTIONS BY PHONE CALL, EMAIL OR THROUGH OUR WEBSITE OWNED BY BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V. AND WHEN WE OBTAIN INFORMATION THROUGH OTHER SOURCES THAT ARE PERMITTED BY LAW, SUCH AS TELEPHONE OR EMPLOYMENT DIRECTORIES. THE DATA THAT WE NEED TO OBTAIN, AMONG OTHERS, ARE: FULL NAME, OFFICE TELEPHONE AND EMAIL.

BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. COMPANY COMMITTED AND RESPECTFUL OF THE RIGHTS OVER THE PERSONAL DATA OF INDIVIDUALS, AS WELL AS THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY INDIVIDUALS, THEREFORE, MAKES THIS PRIVACY NOTICE AVAILABLE TO YOU, SO THAT THE HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA IS EMPOWERED TO EXERCISE THEIR RIGHT TO INFORMATIONAL SELF-DETERMINATION.

1.- WEBSITE

1.1.- BY ACCESSING AND USING THIS INTERNET PORTAL, WHOSE DOMAIN NAME IS: WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX, PROPERTY OF BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V., DECLARES THAT YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN THIS NOTICE AND DECLARES AND EXPRESSLY GRANTS ITS ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT USING FOR SUCH EFFECT ELECTRONIC MEANS, IN TERMS OF THE PROVISIONS OF ARTICLE 1803 OF THE FEDERAL CIVIL CODE.


1.2.- IF THE HOLDER DOES NOT ABSOLUTELY AND COMPLETELY ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS NOTICE, THEY SHOULD REFRAIN FROM SHARING ANY TYPE OF INFORMATION BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. BY ANY MEANS INCLUDING THE SITE: WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX


1.3.- IN THE EVENT THAT THE HOLDER CONTINUES TO USE WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX, EITHER TOTALLY OR IN PART, SUCH ACTION SHALL BE CONSIDERED AS ITS ABSOLUTE AND EXPRESS ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS STATED HEREIN.


1.4.- THE SOLE USE OF THE INTERNET PAGE IMPLIES FOR THE HOLDING PUBLIC (HEREIN REFERRED TO AS THE "HOLDER" OR "HOLDERS") THE FULL AND UNCONDITIONAL ACCEPTANCE OF EACH AND ONE OF THE GENERAL AND PARTICULAR CONDITIONS INCLUDED HEREIN PRIVACY NOTICE IN THE VERSION PUBLISHED BY BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V, AT THE SAME MOMENT THAT THE HOLDER ACCESSES THE PAGE. THE PARTIES AGREE THAT SINCE THERE IS NO ERROR, DEFINITION, BAD FAITH OR ANY OTHER VICE OF THE WILL THAT COULD NULLIFY THE VALIDITY OF THIS INSTRUMENT, BOTH AGREE TO BE SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF THE FOLLOWING:

2.- DEFINITIONS

2.1.- PERSONAL DATA.- ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING AN IDENTIFIED OR IDENTIFIABLE INDIVIDUAL.

2.2.- SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA.- THOSE PERSONAL DATA AFFECTING THE MOST INTIMATE SPHERE OF ITS HOLDER.

2.3.- HOLDER.- THE INDIVIDUAL (HOLDER) TO WHOM THE PERSONAL DATA IDENTIFIES OR CORRESPOND.

2.4.- RESPONSIBLE. PRIVATE NATURAL OR LEGAL PERSON (BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V.) WHO DECIDES ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

2.5.- MANAGER.- THE INDIVIDUAL OR LEGAL PERSON (BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V.) WHO ALONE OR JOINTLY WITH OTHERS PROCESSES PERSONAL DATA ON BEHALF OF THE CONTROLLER.

2.6.- TREATMENT.- THE OBTAINING, USE (WHICH INCLUDES THE ACCESS, MANAGEMENT, USE, TRANSFER OR DISPOSAL OF PERSONAL DATA), DISCLOSURE OR STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA BY ANY MEANS.

2.6.1 TRANSFER.- ALL DATA COMMUNICATION MADE TO A PERSON OTHER THAN THE CONTROLLER OR PROCESSOR.

2.7.- THIRD.- THE INDIVIDUAL OR LEGAL PERSON, NATIONAL OR FOREIGN, OTHER THAN THE HOLDER OR THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DATA.

2.8.- ARCO RIGHTS.- RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION.

2.9.- IMPLIED CONSENT.- IT SHALL BE UNDERSTANDED THAT THE HOLDER HAS CONSENTED TO THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA, WHEN THE PRIVACY NOTICE HAS BEEN MADE AVAILABLE, THEY DO NOT STATE THEIR OPPOSITION.

2.10.- PRIMARY PURPOSES.- THOSE FOR WHICH PERSONAL DATA ARE MAINLY REQUESTED AND GENERATES THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. AND THE HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED.

2.11.- SECONDARY PURPOSES.- THOSE THAT ARE NOT INDISPENSABLE FOR THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. AND THE HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED, BUT ITS TREATMENT CONTRIBUTES TO THE FULFILLMENT OF THE CORPORATE PURPOSE OF BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V.



3.- IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE WHO COLLECTS THE PERSONAL DATA.
THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR OBTAINING PERSONAL DATA IS BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V., WHO AGREES TO RESPECT THE PROVISIONS OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE (hereinafter, "NOTICE"), WHICH IS PUT AT YOUR DISPOSAL IN COMPLIANCE TO WHAT IS ESTABLISHED IN THE FEDERAL LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY INDIVIDUALS (HEREINAFTER IDENTIFIED AS THE “LAW” OR AS “LFPDPPP”, INDISTINCTLY) AND IS APPLICABLE WITH RESPECT TO THE PERSONAL DATA OF INDIVIDUALS WHO BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. OBTAINED FROM ITS CUSTOMERS, SUPPLIERS AND USERS OF THE WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX WEBSITE

THE ADDRESS ESTABLISHED BY BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. FOR THE PURPOSES OF THIS NOTICE. IT IS LOCATED AT: VIA GUSTAVO BAZ NO. 4881, COL SAN PEDRO BARRIENTOS TLALNEPANTLA, EDO. MEX. PC. 54010.

4.- DATA THAT IS COLLECTED.
THE HOLDER ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V. YOU WILL DIRECTLY OBTAIN THE FOLLOWING PERSONAL DATA, AS WELL AS PROPERTY AND FINANCIAL DATA, SUCH AS: FULL NAME, AGE, IMAGE AND/OR PHOTOGRAPH, EMAIL ADDRESS, ADDRESS AND/OR TAX ADDRESS, LOCAL AND/OR MOBILE PHONE, CURP, CREDENTIAL VOTER ID, MILITARY CARD, SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBER, CURRICULUM VITAE, STUDIES COMPLETED, FEDERAL TAXPAYER REGISTRY, DATE OF BIRTH, NAMES OF PARENTS, BANK ACCOUNTS, ACCOUNT CLABE, CREDIT CARD NUMBER.

4.1.- THE HOLDER IN THIS ACT, GIVES HIS EXPRESS CONSENT IN TERMS OF ARTICLE 9 OF THE LFPDPPP, SO THAT BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V, TREATS HIS PERSONAL DATA, INCLUDING THE SO-CALLED FINANCIAL AND/OR EQUITY CONTAINED IN THIS CLAUSE, FOR FULFILL THE PURPOSES ESTABLISHED IN THIS NOTICE.

4.2.- BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. HE STATES THAT HE MAY OBTAIN THE HOLDER'S PERSONAL DATA THROUGH THE SO-CALLED SOURCES OF PUBLIC ACCESS, FOR THE PURPOSE OF VALIDATING AND UPDATE THE HOLDER'S DATA, RESPECTING AT ALL TIMES THE REASONABLE EXPECTATION OF PRIVACY, REFERRED TO IN ARTICLE 7 OF THE LFPDPPP .

4.3.- THE HOLDER IN THIS ACT, UNDER PROTEST TO TELL THE TRUTH, ACCEPTS THAT THE DATA PROVIDED ARE TRUTHFUL, CURRENT AND CORRECT. FURTHERMORE, IT COMMITS TO REMOVE BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. OF ANY DEMAND OR CLAIM, DERIVED FROM ERRORS IN THE DATA THAT HAS BEEN DELIVERED.

4.4.- BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V. IT WILL USE IP (INTERNET PROTOCOL) INFORMATION TO ANALYZE ANY TYPE OF THREATS TO THE WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX SITE AS WELL AS TO COLLECT DEMOGRAPHIC INFORMATION. HOWEVER, THE IP INFORMATION WILL IN NO EVENT BE USED TO IDENTIFY THE HOLDERS, EXCEPT WHEN THERE IS PROBABILITY OF FRAUDULENT ACTIVITY.

5.- USE OF "COOKIES" AND "WEB BEACONS".

5.1.- USE OF COOKIES. IT IS POSSIBLE THAT THE WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX SITE MAKES USE OF "COOKIES" IN CONNECTION WITH CERTAIN FEATURES OR FUNCTIONS. COOKIES ARE SPECIFIC TYPES OF INFORMATION THAT A WEB SITE TRANSMITS TO THE HARD DRIVE OF THE HOLDER'S COMPUTER FOR THE PURPOSE OF KEEPING RECORDS. COOKIES CAN BE USED TO FACILITATE THE USE OF A WEB SITE, BY STORING PASSWORDS AND PREFERENCES WHILE THE OWNER BROWSES THE INTERNET. THE WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX SITE USES COOKIES TO OBTAIN PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION DATA FROM THE HOLDER'S COMPUTER THAT WAS NOT ORIGINALLY SENT AS PART OF THE COOKIE.



5.2.- FOR THEIR PART, "WEB BEACONS" ARE IMAGES INSERTED IN AN INTERNET PAGE OR EMAIL, WHICH CAN BE USED TO MONITOR THE BEHAVIOR OF A VISITOR, SUCH AS STORING INFORMATION ABOUT THE USER'S IP ADDRESS, DURATION OF TIME OF INTERACTION ON SUCH PAGE AND THE TYPE OF BROWSER USED, AMONG OTHERS.



5.3.- ALTHOUGH MOST BROWSERS ACCEPT "COOKIES" AND "WEB BEACONS" AUTOMATICALLY, THE HOLDER CAN CONFIGURE HIS BROWSER SO THAT IT DOES NOT ACCEPT THEM.



5.4.- TO DISABLE "COOKIES", YOU MUST FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING INSTRUCTIONS:



5.4.1.- ON A PC: OPEN THE INTERNET EXPLORER, ENTER THE “TOOLS” MENU, ENTER “INTERNET OPTIONS”, CHOOSE THE “PRIVACY” TAB, MOVE THE CONFIGURATION CURSOR TOWARDS “BLOCK ALL COOKIES".



5.4.2.- ON A MAC: OPEN THE INTERNET APPLICATION, GO TO “PREFERENCES”, CHOOSE THE “SECURITY” OPTION, CHOOSE “NEVER” IN THE “ACCEPT COOKIES” OPTION.



6.- PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.
BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. ACCEPT AND ACKNOWLEDGE THAT HE MAY PROCESS THE OWNER'S PERSONAL DATA, FOR THE FOLLOWING MAIN PURPOSES:

6.1 HOLDER- CLIENT

6.2 HOLDER-CANDIDATE

6.3 HOLDER-WORKER

6.4 HOLDER-PROVIDER

6.5 OWNER-VISITOR

6.7 OWNER-USER

6.1.- HOLDER-CLIENT:

1. REGISTER THEM IN YOUR ACCOUNTING SYSTEM FOR ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA, BY PERSONS AUTHORIZED TO DO SO, WHICH WILL BE KEPT FOR UP TO 10-TEN YEARS.

2. MAKE COLLECTIONS, AS WELL AS CREDIT NOTES, CORRESPONDING TO THE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES PROVIDED BY BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V.

3. CARRY OUT ALL KINDS OF PROCEDURES FOR THE OPENING OF CREDITS.

4. CONTACT AND FOLLOW UP ON REQUESTS FOR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES REQUIRED BY THE CLIENT.

5. CONTACT THE HOLDER-CLIENT BY ANY MEANS, IN ORDER TO PLACE ORDERS, CLARIFICATIONS AND FOLLOW-UP ON COLLECTIONS OR ANY OTHER SITUATION DERIVED FROM THE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES PROVIDED BY BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V.

6. CARRY OUT EVALUATIONS ON THE QUALITY OF THE SERVICE AND BAKAN DESIGN PRODUCTS.

6.2.- THE HOLDER-CANDIDATE:
A. CONTACT THE HOLDER-CANDIDATE, BY ANY MEANS, FOR THE PURPOSE OF MONITORING AND EVALUATING THE HOLDER-CANDIDATE'S EXPERIENCE AND STUDIES, TO KNOW THE VIABILITY OF BEING SELECTED AND THE POSSIBILITIES OF SUCCESS OF THE HOLDER IN THE POSITION INTENDS TO PERFORM.

B. MAKE A FILE OF THE HOLDER-CANDIDATE, WHICH WILL BE STORED IN THE HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICES OF BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V., FOR UP TO SIX MONTHS, IF HE IS NOT SELECTED FOR THE POSITION HE INTENDS TO PERFORM.

6.3.- HOLDER-WORKER:
1. CREATE A FILE THAT WILL BE STORED IN THE OFFICES OF BAKAN DESIGN S.A. OF CV. SAME THAT MAY BE PHYSICAL AND/OR DIGITAL.

2. CARRY OUT THE NECESSARY PROCEDURES FOR REGISTRATION, REMOVAL OR MODIFICATIONS BEFORE THE MEXICAN INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SECURITY AND OTHER INSTITUTIONS REQUIRED.


3. MAKE THE CORRESPONDING PAYMENTS TO THE BENEFICIARIES OF ALIMENTARY SUPPORT.

5. CARRY OUT THE NECESSARY PROCEDURES TO OBTAIN THE DEBIT CARD, FOR THE DEPOSIT OF SALARY AND OTHER BENEFITS GENERATED IN FAVOR OF THE HOLDER-WORKER.

6. CARRY OUT MEDICAL EXAMS OF THE HOLDER-WORKER, FOR WHICH THE SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA REQUESTED WILL BE REQUIRED.

7. CARRY OUT THE PAYROLL AND PAYMENT PROCESS IN THE ACCOUNT OF THE HOLDER-WORKER.

6.4.- OWNER-SUPPLIER:
1. REGISTER THEM IN YOUR ACCOUNTING SYSTEM, FOR ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA, BY PERSONS AUTHORIZED TO DO SO, WHICH WILL BE KEPT FOR 10-TEN YEARS.

2. MAKE THE PAYMENTS CORRESPONDING TO THE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES PROVIDED TO BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE CV, EITHER IN CASH, CHECK, DEPOSIT OR BANK TRANSFER.

3. CONTACT THE HOLDER-SUPPLIER BY ANY MEANS, IN ORDER TO PLACE ORDERS, CLARIFICATIONS AND FOLLOW-UP ON PAYMENTS OR ANY OTHER SITUATION DERIVED FROM THE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES PROVIDED TO BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V.

6.5.- HOLDER-VISITOR:
1. IDENTIFY THE VISITORS WHO ARE IN THE FACILITIES OF BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V.

CARRY OUT DIRECTLY OR THROUGH THE MANAGER THE RECORD OF THE INCOME AND EXITS OF VISITORS TO ITS FACILITIES.

3. STORE IN A DATABASE. THE REGISTRATION DATA FOR INCOME AND EXIT OF THE DE BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. FACILITIES DE C.V. FOR A PERIOD OF 1-ONE YEAR, FROM THE DATE OF ITS REGISTRATION.
6.6.- OWNER-USER OF THE WEBSITE WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX.
1. CONTACT THE OWNER-USER OF THE WEBSITE, REGARDING THE SERVICES REQUESTED.

2. INFORM BY ANY MEANS ABOUT CHANGES OR NEW PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES AND/OR OFFERS THAT ARE RELATED TO THOSE THAT THE OWNER-USER OF THE WEBSITE ACQUIRES OR ACCESSES.

3. CONTACT THE OWNER-USER OF THE WEBSITE VIA EMAIL AND/OR TELEPHONE, TO ATTEND AND FOLLOW-UP THEIR COMMENTS OR REQUESTS IN THE "CONTACT VIA MAIL" SECTION, WHICH IS FOUND AT THE BOTTOM PART OF THE WEBSITE.

6.7.- THE OWNER'S PERSONAL DATA MAY BE USED FOR THE FOLLOWING SECONDARY PURPOSES:
1. GENERATE A RECORD IN THE BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. CONTACT DATABASE. DE C.V. WHICH WILL BE KEPT FOR 10-TEN YEARS.

2. CARRY OUT EVALUATIONS ON THE QUALITY OF THE SERVICE AND PRODUCTS OF BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V.

3. CARRY OUT INTERNAL STUDIES ON CONSUMPTION HABITS.

4. SEND THEM COMMUNICATIONS FOR ADVERTISING OR MARKETING PURPOSES REGARDING THE PRODUCTS OFFERED BY BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE CV.

6.8.- IN CASE THE HOLDER DOES NOT WANT BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V. USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE SECONDARY PURPOSES THAT ARE ESTABLISHED IN SECTION 6.7., BAKAN DESIGN.S.A DE C.V MAKES AVAILABLE AN EMAIL ADDRESS TO WHICH YOU SHOULD SEND YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING BLOCK SO THAT WITHIN A MAXIMUM PERIOD OF 20 DAYS THE CANCELLATION OF THE SAME IS MADE, WHICH IS PROVIDED BELOW: PROTECCIONDEDATOS@DUREX.COM.MX

7.- LIMITATIONS FOR ACCESS AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.
BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V., COMMITS TO PROTECT THE SECURITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA THAT THE HOLDER IS DELIVERING TO HIM, THROUGH THE CELEBRATION OF LEGAL ACTIONS, THE USE OF THE WEB PAGE (WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX) THAT CONTROL THE ACCESS, USE OR DISCLOSURE NO AUTHORIZATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

FOR SUCH PURPOSE, PERSONAL INFORMATION IS STORED IN SECURITY BACKUPS THAT ARE MADE INCREMENTALLY AND HAVE LIMITED ACCESS; BACKUPS FOUND IN CONTROLLED FACILITIES WITH SECURITY MECHANISMS; BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V. HE COMMITS THAT THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE HOLDER IS CONSIDERED CONFIDENTIAL AND USED UNDER FULL PRIVACY.

IN THIS TENOR, BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE CV IS OBLIGATED TO TAKE THE NECESSARY MEASURES TO GUARANTEE THAT THE PERSONNEL IN CHARGE THAT IT HIRES FULFILL THE PURPOSES ESTABLISHED IN THIS NOTICE.

8.- APPOINTED TO PROCESS THE APPLICATIONS.
IN THE EVENT THAT THE HOLDER NEEDS TO REVOKE HIS CONSENT, AS WELL AS ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL, OR OPPOSE TO THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA THAT HAS PROVIDED, HE SHOULD DO SO THROUGH THE DESIGNATED PERSON BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V. WHOSE DATA ARE DESCRIBED BELOW:

DESIGNATED: MARKETING COORDINATOR OR HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER AT EMAIL: PROTECCIONDEDATOS@DUREX.COM.MX





9.- MEANS TO REVOKE THE CONSENT.

THE HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA MAY REVOKE THE CONSENT THAT IS GRANTED WITH THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRESENT. SUCH REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT THAT IS GRANTED BY ELECTRONIC MEANS, MUST BE DONE OBSERVING THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURE:

9.1.- SEND AN EMAIL IN ADVANCE TO THE CONTROLLER, DESIGNATED IN POINT 8-EIGHT OF THIS NOTICE, THROUGH WHICH SUCH REQUESTS WILL BE ADDRESSED.

9.2.- SEND A REQUEST OR DATA MESSAGE TO THE EMAIL ADDRESS MENTIONED ABOVE, WHICH INDICATES:

9.2.1.- THE FULL NAME OF THE HOLDER, ADDRESS AND EMAIL ADDRESS TO RECEIVE THE RESPONSE GENERATED BY YOUR REQUEST;

9.2.2.- THE REASON FOR YOUR REQUEST;

9.2.3.- THE ARGUMENTS THAT SUPPORT YOUR REQUEST OR PETITION;

9.2.4.- OFFICIAL DOCUMENT PROVIDING YOUR IDENTITY AND PROVING THAT YOU ARE WHO YOU CLAIM TO BE;

9.2.5.- DATE FROM WHICH THE REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT BECOMES EFFECTIVE.

9.3.-BAKAN DESIGN, S.A.D E C.V. WILL NOTIFY THE HOLDER, WITHIN A MAXIMUM PERIOD OF 20-TWENTY DAYS, COUNTED FROM THE DATE ON WHICH THE REQUEST REGARDING THE EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS WAS RECEIVED, OF THE ADOPTED RESOLUTION, SO THAT, IF APPROPRIATE, THE SAME WITHIN 15-FIFTEEN DAYS FOLLOWING THE DATE ON WHICH THE RESPONSE IS COMMUNICATED, BY MEANS OF A MESSAGE CONTAINING THAT ALL THE ACTS TENDING NOT TO PROCESS THE OWNER'S PERSONAL DATA HAS BEEN CARRIED OUT.



10.- MEANS TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS.
IN THE EVENT THAT THE HOLDER NEEDS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL OR OPPOSE THE PERSONAL DATA THAT HAS PROVIDED TO BAKAN DESIGN,S.A. DE C.V. THE HOLDER MUST FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURE:

SEND AN EMAIL IN ADVANCE TO THE CONTROLLER, DESIGNATED IN POINT 8-EIGHT OF THIS NOTICE, THROUGH WHICH SUCH REQUESTS WILL BE ADDRESSED, INDICATING THE FOLLOWING:

10.2.1.- THE FULL NAME OF THE OWNER, ADDRESS AND EMAIL ADDRESS TO RECEIVE THE RESPONSE GENERATED BY YOUR REQUEST;

10.2.2.- THE REASON FOR YOUR REQUEST;

10.2.3.- THE ARGUMENTS THAT SUPPORT YOUR REQUEST OR PETITION;

10.2.4.- OFFICIAL DOCUMENT PROVIDING YOUR IDENTITY AND PROVING THAT YOU ARE WHO YOU CLAIM TO BE;

10.2.5.- CLEAR AND PRECISE DESCRIPTION OF THE PERSONAL DATA WITH RESPECT TO WHICH SEEKS TO EXERCISE ANY OF THE ARCO RIGHTS, AND ANY OTHER ELEMENT OR DOCUMENT THAT FACILITATES THE LOCATION OF THE PERSONAL DATA;

10.2.6.- REGARDING REQUESTS FOR THE CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, THE HOLDER MUST INDICATE, IN ADDITION TO THE INDICATED, THE MODIFICATIONS TO BE MADE AND PROVIDE THE DOCUMENTATION SUPPORTING THEIR REQUEST.

10.3.- BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE C.V WILL NOTIFY THE HOLDER, WITHIN A MAXIMUM PERIOD OF 20-TWENTY DAYS FROM THE DATE ON WHICH THE REQUEST FOR ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION WAS RECEIVED, OF THE RESOLUTION ADOPTED, SO THAT, IF APPROPRIATE, IT MAY BE EFFECTIVE THE SAME WITHIN 15-FIFTEEN DAYS FOLLOWING THE DATE ON WHICH THE RESPONSE IS COMMUNICATED. IN THE REGARD OF REQUESTS FOR ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA, PRIOR DELIVERY OF THE IDENTITY OF THE APPLICANT OR LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE WILL PROCEED, AS APPROPRIATE.

11.- TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.
BAKAN DESIGN, S .A.D E C.V OBLIGES NOT TO TRANSFER OR SHARE THE DATA REFERRED TO IN THIS NOTICE, IN FAVOR OF THIRD PARTIES, EXCEPT IN CASES WHERE IT IS NECESSARY TO COMPLY WITH THE PURPOSES OF THIS NOTICE.

NOTWITHSTANDING THE FOREGOING, AND IN THE EVENT OF SECURITY VIOLATIONS OCCURRING AT ANY PHASE OF TREATMENT, WHICH SIGNIFICANTLY AFFECT THE PROPERTY OR MORAL RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS, THEY WILL BE IMMEDIATELY INFORMED BY EMAIL, IN ORDER TO THAT THE LATTER MAY TAKE THE MEASURES CORRESPONDING TO THE DEFENSE OF THEIR RIGHTS, RELEASING BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V., FROM ANY LIABILITY, IF THE VIOLATION IS NOT ATTRIBUTABLE TO IT.

12.-MODIFICATIONS.


THE PARTIES AGREE THAT THE PRIVACY NOTICE MAY BE MODIFIED WHEN AND IN THE MANNER THAT BAKAN DESIGN, S.A DE C.V DETERMINES SO, ATTENDING TO THE STUDY AND REGULATIONS REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ARISING, THEREFORE IT IS OBLIGED TO KEEP UPDATED THE PRESENT NOTICE, FOR CONSULTATION ON THE SITE, WHOSE URL IS: WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX SO THAT, IF CASE, THE HOLDER IS POSSIBLE TO EXERCISE THEIR ARCO RIGHTS.

IN CASE THERE ARE MODIFICATIONS TO THE NOTICE, BAKAN DESIGN, S.A. DE .CV. IT WILL NOTIFY IT THROUGH ITS LOCAL CHANNEL, SO THAT THE HOLDER IS POSSIBLE TO CHECK THE UPDATE OF THE NOTICE, THROUGH THE SITE: WWW.BAKAN.COM.MX

13.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.
THE PARTIES EXPRESS THAT THIS NOTICE WILL BE GOVERNED BY THE APPLICABLE LEGAL PROVISIONS IN THE MEXICAN REPUBLIC, IN PARTICULAR, BY THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW ON PERSONAL DATA HELD BY INDIVIDUALS AND ITS REGULATIONS.

IN THE EVENT THERE IS A DISPUTE OR CONTROVERSY, DERIVED FROM THE INTERPRETATION, EXECUTION OR FULFILLMENT OF THE NOTICE OR ANY OF THE DOCUMENTS THAT ARE DERIVED FROM IT, OR THAT ARE RELATED TO IT, THE PARTIES AMERICANLY, SHALL SEEK TO REACH AN AGREEMENT WITHIN WITHIN A TERM OF 30-THIRTY CALENDAR DAYS, COUNTED FROM THE DATE ON WHICH ANY DIFFERENCE ARISES AND WRITTEN NOTIFICATION ABOUT SUCH EVENT IS NOTIFIED TO THE COUNTERPART, DECIDING THE MEDIATION PROCESS BEFORE THE CENTER FOR ALTERNATIVE JUSTICE OF THE FEDERAL DISTRICT, TAKEN TO THE UNDER THE ALTERNATIVE JUSTICE LAW OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OF JUSTICE OF THE FEDERAL DISTRICT AND ITS INTERNAL REGULATIONS, IN EFFECT AT THE TIME THE DISPUTE IS PRESENTED.

IN THE EVENT THE PARTIES DO NOT REACH AN AGREEMENT, THEY HEREBY AGREE TO SUBMIT ALL DISPUTES DERIVED FROM THIS NOTICE OR ANY OF THE DOCUMENTS DERIVED FROM IT, OR THAT ARE RELATED TO THIS OR THESE, WILL BE RESOLVED THEY FINALLY SUBMIT TO THE COMPETENCE AND LAWS OF THE FEDERAL ADMINISTRATIVE AUTHORITIES OR COURTS OF MEXICO CITY, FEDERAL DISTRICT, EXPRESSLY WAIVING ANY DIFFERENT JURISDICTION THAT MAY CORRESPOND TO THEM FOR REASONS OF THEIR PRESENT OR FUTURE ADDRESSES.